We Are Here To Help Click Here To Engage A Tutor
Full Time Tutor
MBA (University of Strathclyde, UK)
B. Sc. (Hons) in Communication & Computer Engineering (University of Essex, UK)
Diploma in TESOL (London Teacher Training College, UK)
Mastering Data Analysis Certs from Google and Click Academy
Diploma in Business Efficiency & Productivity (Sales & Marketing, Singapore)
Cert. Of Chinese Proficiency, Advance level (State Commission, Beijing, China)
Certificate of Japanese Language Proficiency (Association of International Education, Japan)
Diploma in Advanced Marine Electronics (Plymouth Polytechnic, UK)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Bachelor of Education in Early Childhood from Monash University
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Temasek Polytechnic Apparel Design and Merchandising
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
NTU Double Major in English (Literature) and History [Matriculation Aug 2024],
SJI IB Programme [2020-2021],
SJI IP Programme [2016-2019]
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Attended Raffles Girls School and Raffles Institution (graduated last year)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
National University of Singapore, Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine Class of 2027, Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MBBS
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
National Institute of Education, Singapore / Postgraduate Diploma in Education
2009 - 2010 (Singapore)
Postgraduate Diploma in Education with a specialisation in History and English Language/Literature
National University of Singapore/ Degree (2nd Upper)
2005 - 2008 (Singapore)
Bachelor of Arts (English Literature/Language)
Anderson Junior College/ High School
2001 - 2002 (Singapore)
St. Joseph’s Institution/ Secondary School
1997 - 2000 (Singapore)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Nanyang Technological University Singapore (Direct Honours): Majoring in English (Literature), Second major in Sociology, minor in Creative Writing
Attended CHIJ St Nicholas Girls School (IP) & Eunoia Junior College.
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
National University of Singapore, Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours)
Major in Finance
Shortlist
Full Time Tutor
SUSS - Double Bachelor in English Language and English Literature, Minor in Criminology.
Republic Polytechnic- Graduated Media Production and Design
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
NUS Law, Hwa Chong Institution (College Secrion), Nanyang Girls’ High School
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
School of the Arts Singapore (International Baccalaureate)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Casuarina Primary School
Dunman High School (IP)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Bachelor of Business Management at Singapore Management University
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
National University of Singapore: Bachelor of Social Sciences in Psychology
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Nanyang Technological University, Lee Kong Chian School of Medicine: Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MBBS)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
NUS business with a second major in linguistics and literature and minor in history
Under scholarship
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Eunoia Junior College (2023 Graduate) - H2 Math/History/Economics/Literature, H3 Literature
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School (IP Programme)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Yu Neng Primary School, Dunman High School. Year 4 student.
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Schools attended: Chij Katong Convent Secondary
Schools attending: Republic Polytechnic
Diploma: HR management with Psychology
Shortlist
Load More
NT0240978
MOE NIE / Trainee Teacher
National University of Singapore - Bachelor's of Art in Psychology and Social work
National Institute of Education - Post-graduate diploma in Education
Shortlist
NT2525363
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Bachelor of Laws (LLB), University College London
International Baccalaureate (IB) Diploma, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Shortlist
NT2230510
MOE NIE / Trainee Teacher
BA (Hons) English Language
PGDE in Education (Secondary)
Shortlist
NT2026696
Part Time ( Working Adult)
St Joseph's Institution
Anglo-Chinese Junior College
National University of Singapore (Law), Yale-NUS College (Liberal Arts) - Double Degree Programme
Shortlist
NT2826449
Part Time ( Working Adult)
2015-2019: University of Strathclyde, Glasgow. BSc Honours in Prosthetics and Orthotics (First Class)
2019-present: Kings College London. Part time MSc in Public Health (Global Health)
Shortlist
NT2225978
Full Time Tutor
Diploma in Apparel Design and Merchandising - Temasek Polytechnic
Diploma in Pre-school Education (Teaching) - International Centre for Early Childhood
Bachelor in Education (Early Childhood) - University of South Australia
Certificate in Early Childhood Music - Music Factory Academy
Shortlist
NT0934190
Childcare / Kindergarten
Early Childhood Studies @ Temasek Polytechnic (graduated 2016)
Shortlist
You can also browse through