We Are Here To Help Click Here To Engage A Tutor
Part Time ( Student)
NUS High School of Math and Science
Majors: Chemistry, Math, Biology
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Attended Raffles Girls School and Raffles Institution (graduated last year)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
1. Attending Nanyang Technological University - Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences
2. Graduated British International School Ho Chi Minh City - Completed IB (HL: Biology, Chemistry, English) and IGCSE
Shortlist
Full Time Tutor
NUS High School of Math and Science - Specialized in Math and Science
National University of Singapore, Engineering - First Class Honours CAP 4.8 out of 5
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Nanyang Girls' High School - IP
Hwachong Institution (College)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Casuarina Primary School
Dunman High School (IP)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Imperial College London - Master's in Engineering Fluid Mechanics for the Offshore, Coastal, and Built Environments (Civil and Environmental Engineering department)
University of Groningen, Netherlands - Bachelor's in Chemical Engineering
Shortlist
Full Time Tutor
National University of Singapore, Bachelor of Engineering (Hons.) in Materials Science and Engineering with Second Major in Innovation and Design.
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
National University of Singapore - Bachelor of Pharmacy Undergraduate- First Class
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
National University of Singapore, Chemistry Major (Degree)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Monash University Bachelors of Medical Science and Doctor of Medicine
National Junior College (A-Level)
Crescent Girls' School (Secondary)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
School Attending: Nanyang Technological University
Major: Biological Sciences with minor in Computing and data analytics
Schools attended: Temasek Junior College, Ngee Ann Secondary School and Damai Primary School
Shortlist
Full Time Tutor
La Trobe University: Bachelor’s Degree in Biomedical Science.
Ngee Ann Polytechnic: Diploma in Biomedical Science.
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Tanjong Katong Girls' School
Victoria Junior College
National University of Singapore, Pharmacy
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
NUS Food Science
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
Raffles Institution (2017-2022)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
NUS: Bachelors of Science, Environmental Studies (First class honours)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Working Adult)
NUS , PhD in Biology, Molecular Biology and Toxicology
NUS- Bachelor degree with second upper honors in Life Sciences
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
NUS:
Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical Engineering), Honours (2019-2023)
Master of Science (MSc) in Biomedical Engineering (2023-2024)
Shortlist
Part Time ( Student)
NUS Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
Victoria School (2016-2019)
Raffles institution (2020-2021)
Shortlist
Load More
NT0240978
MOE NIE / Trainee Teacher
National University of Singapore - Bachelor's of Art in Psychology and Social work
National Institute of Education - Post-graduate diploma in Education
Shortlist
NT2525363
Part Time ( Working Adult)
Bachelor of Laws (LLB), University College London
International Baccalaureate (IB) Diploma, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Shortlist
NT2230510
MOE NIE / Trainee Teacher
BA (Hons) English Language
PGDE in Education (Secondary)
Shortlist
NT2026696
Part Time ( Working Adult)
St Joseph's Institution
Anglo-Chinese Junior College
National University of Singapore (Law), Yale-NUS College (Liberal Arts) - Double Degree Programme
Shortlist
NT2826449
Part Time ( Working Adult)
2015-2019: University of Strathclyde, Glasgow. BSc Honours in Prosthetics and Orthotics (First Class)
2019-present: Kings College London. Part time MSc in Public Health (Global Health)
Shortlist
NT2225978
Full Time Tutor
Diploma in Apparel Design and Merchandising - Temasek Polytechnic
Diploma in Pre-school Education (Teaching) - International Centre for Early Childhood
Bachelor in Education (Early Childhood) - University of South Australia
Certificate in Early Childhood Music - Music Factory Academy
Shortlist
NT0934190
Childcare / Kindergarten
Early Childhood Studies @ Temasek Polytechnic (graduated 2016)
Shortlist
You can also browse through